Skip to main content

Pinoy Jokes - Pinoy Humor Compilation

Ang Hayop Ni Noah

Tapos na ang baha. Isa-isa nang lumabas ang mga hayop mula sa arko. Napansin ni Noah ang dalawang ahas na magkalingkis sa isang sulok.

Tanong ni Noah, "O! Ba't di pa kayo bumaba. Sige na! Humayo at magparami!"

"Lolo Noah, hindi po puede," sagot ng mga ahas.

"At bakit?" tanong muli ni Noah.

"Pareho kaming lalaki," pangangatuwiran ng dalawang ahas.

Good Chemistry

"Mare, kumusta anak mong bagong kasal?"

"Mabuti naman. Swerte ng anak ko. Mabait at masipag ang napangasawa niya. Lahat siya ang gumagawa sa bahay -- laba, luto, linis."

"Ah, ganoon ba!"

"Buti ka pa. Ang anak ko, malas. Ang tamad kasi ng napangasawa niya. Siya lahat ang laba, luto, at linis sa bahay."

Toothpaste Na Lang, Doc

Dentist: Araw-araw, linisin mo pustiso mo. Hindi naman kailangang toothpaste. Puede na yun dishwashing liquid. Safe yun dahil yun naman ang pinanghuhugas sa kinanan natin.

Pasyente: Toothpaste na lang, doc. Pag toothpaste kasi, pakiramdam ko may ipin ako. Pag dishwashing liquid, pakiramdam ko may plato ako sa bibig.

Suklayin Mo, Baby

Teacher sa estudyante: Caloy, bakit ba lagi magulo yan buhok mo. Malakas ba hangin sa labas?

Caloy: Walo po akong suklay, titser.

Teacher: Eh, ang tatay mo?

Caloy: Wala pong buhok, ma'am.

Iskwakwa

Sa isang public school.

Teacher na na-imbyerna sa isang estudyante: Herminihildo, upo! Ang gulo-gulo mo. Para kang batang iskwater.

Sumagot ang batang estudyante: Ma'am, iskwater po talaga ako.





Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Endless Love - A Filipino Adaptation of Autumn in My Heart

Courtesy pinoyhalo.com "Autumn in My Heart" is a Korean TV series. When GMA Network aired it on Philippine TV, it started a trend. Pinoys went gaga over Koreanovelas. GMA renamed the characters as Jenny, Johnny, and Andrew. The three Korean stars became popular in their character names rather than in their Korean screen names. GMA7 also gave it a new title - "Endless Love" - for the reason that there's no autumn in the Philippines. Today premieres once again Autumn in my Heart aka Endless Love but this time as a Filipino adaptation starring Marian Rivera, Dingdong Dantes, and Dennis Trillo. Three superstars in one show! It's surely a hit. If I were to rewrite some scenes in Autumn In My Heart In general, I enjoyed the pilot episode of Autumn In My Heart. I particularly like the scene where young Johnny and Jenny ride their bicycles on a long brick road fenced with bougainvilla bushes. I give praise to whoever found that place. The school location w...

Starstruck V Dance Challenge

Douglas Nieras, the Starstruck's dance mentor, chose two pairs to dance hiphop: Rocco & Diva, and Sef & Nina. Rocco and Diva danced better because they were dancing together. Nina and Sef were like dancing individually. Diva did better than Nina on stage; Nina however was praised more during the rehearsals. Perhaps, Nina had jitters on stage. Rocco was naturally confident and relax on stage. Sef's moves tend to be calculated. In the Ballroom challenge, the two pairs chosen to perform on stage were: Rocco & Rox, and Enzo & Diva. Enzo and Diva danced well. Rocco & Rox's performance was boring. As beginners though, they all did well. The Bottom Three The bottom three are: Princess, for missing one dance class; though he did well on the dance floor, Sef was in the bottom three for some reasons; and Zeryl, who missed the dance lessons for health reasons. Stand Outs At this point, Rocco is a stand out. He's charming, has the masculine manly appeal. His eye...